BR50 Cup Hamminkeln 2019      

Light-Varmint

25.10.2019 ab 10:30 Uhr

Heavy-Varmint

26.10.2019 ab 9:00 Uhr

Heavy-Varmint

27.10.2019 ab 9:00 Uhr

3 Targets 6 Targets
Einladung/Invitation              Anmeldung/Registration
     
 

Light-Varmint Teilnehmerliste
(Stand 29.08.2019)
 
1. Putz Marcel LU
2. Serralheiro Pedro PRT
3. Wattiez Didier LUX
4. Debureaux Alain FRA
5. Evans Colin GBR
6. Sysum Richard GBR
7. Healey Richard GBR
8. Harding Ron GBR
9. Collins Richard GBR
10. Stockham Ken GBR
11. Eling Trevor GBR
12. Whitelock Graham GBR
13. Hassard Maurice GBR
14. Hassle Adrian GBR
15. Owens Dessie IRL
16. Deaton Peter IRL
17. Menke Martin GER
18. Zumegen Sigrid GER
19. Franzen Lutwin GER
20. Hock Dietmar GER
21. Knebel Günter GER
22. Köhler Günter GER
23. Thielert Margret GER
24. Lackas Carlo GER
25. Kästner Reiner GER
26. Scholze Wolfgang GER
27. Kröll Uli GER
28. Domaschk Jo GER
29. Paul Sebastian GER
30. Schneider Oliver GER
31. Meyer Michael GER
32. De Graeve Mario BEL
33. Payne Luís PRT
34. Serápio Ricardo PRT
35. Petursdottir Gudbjorg Marta ISL
36. Gigja David Bragi ISL
37. Olafsson Petur Mar ISL
38. Gudmundsdittir Adelheidur Lara ISL
39. Hanson Carl GBR
40. Almond John GBR
41. Gomel Stephane FRA
42. Salamun Peter SLO
43. Vermeulen Werner BEL
44. Lefebre Herve BEL
45. Corradi Dominique FARBS
46. Couranton Alain FARBS
47. Poirier Frederic FARBS
48. Maring Cor NED
49. Verwijs Bram NED
50. Vandenbogaerde Marc BEL
51. Janssen Ton NED
52. Willems Wim NED
53. Burger den Arie NED
54. Winter Jan GER
55. Goedert Guy LUX
56.      

Max.  56 Schützen
 
  Warteliste Waiting List  
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

Heavy-Varmint Teilnehmerliste
(Stand 29.08.2019)

1. Putz Marcel LUX
2. Serralheiro Pedro PRT
3. Wattiez Didier LUX
4. Debureaux Alain FRA
5. Luciani Franz LUX
6. Quintus Serge LUX
7. Goedert Guy LUX
8. Evans Colin GBR
9. Sysum Richard GBR
10. Healey Richard GBR
11. Harding Ron GBR
12. Collins Richard GBR
13. Stockham Ken GBR
14. Eling Trevor GBR
15. Whitelock Graham GBR
16. Hassard Maurice GBR
17. Hassle Adrian GBR
18. Owens Dessie IRL
19. Deaton Peter IRL
20. Menke Martin GER
21. Zumegen Sigrid GER
22. Franzen Lutwin GER
23. Hock Dietmar GER
24. Knebel Günter GER
25. Köhler Günter GER
26. Thielert Margret GER
27. Lackas Carlo GER
28. Kästner Reiner GER
29. Scholze Wolfgang GER
30. Kröll Uli GER
31. Domaschk Jo GER
32. Paul Sebastian GER
33. Schneider Oliver GER
34. Meyer Michael GER
35. Payne Luís PRT
36. Serápio Ricardo PRT
37. Krisjansson Jon Ingi ISL
38. Petursdottir Gudbjorg Marta ISL
39. Gigja David Bragi ISL
40. Radwanski Pawel ISL
41. Olafsson Petur Mar ISL
42. Gudmundsdittir Adelheidur Lara ISL
43. De Graeve Mario BEL
44. Hanson Carl GBR
45. Almond John GBR
46. Gomel Stephane FRA
47. Salamun Peter SLO
48. Vermeulen Werner BEL
49. Lefebre Herve BEL
50. Corradi Dominique FARBS
51. Couranton Alain FARBS
52. Poirier Frederic FARBS
53. Maring Cor NED
54. Verwijs Bram NED
55. Vandenbogaerde Marc BEL
56. Feltz Ernest LUX

Max. 56 Schützen

  Warteliste Waiting List  
  Janssen Ton NED
  Willems Wim NED
  Mesman Mario NED
  Burger den Arie NED
  Winter Jan GER
       
       


ca. 5 Tage vor dem Wettkampf / approx 5 days before the competition

>>> Bench Liste (click me) <<<
 


Hotelliste


2,2 km (5 Minutes)
Hotel Restaurant

Zum Hasen - Hein
Hamminkelner Strasse 76
46499 Hamminkeln - Brünen
Tel.:  +49 (0) 2856 1228  +49 (0) 2856 1228
info@hasenhein.de
www.hasenhein.de

This Hotel have rooms for wheelchair users, but you can see it on the Homepage.
http://www.hasenhein.de/hotel/behindertengerecht/
Einzelzimmer  = singel room
Doppelzimmer = twin room
Dreierzimmer = triple room


6 km (10 Minutes)
Marienthaler Gasthof
Pastor-Winkelmann-Str. 2
46499 Hamminkeln
Tel.:
 +49 (0)2856 90990  +49 (0)2856 90990
service@marienthaler-gasthof.de
www.marienthaler-gasthof.de


6km (10 Minutes)
Hotel Haus Duden
Konrad-Duden-Strasse 99
D-46485 Wesel
Tel.:
 +49 (0)281 – 96 21-0  +49 (0)281 – 96 21-0
info@hotel-haus-duden.de
http://www.hotel-haus-duden.de/


10 km (15 Minutes)
Kaiserhof
Kaiserring 1
46483 Wesel
Tel.:
 +49 (0)281 339320  +49 (0)281 339320
info@hotelkaiserhof.de
http://www.hotelkaiserhof.de/


12 km (20 Minutes)

WELCOME Hotel Wesel
Rheinpromenade 10
46487 Wesel
Tel.:
 +49 (0)281 30000  +49 (0)281 30000
info.wes@welcome-hotels.com
http://www.welcome-hotel-wesel.de/


9 km (15 Minutes)
Waldhotel Tannenhäuschen
Am Tannenhäuschen 7
46487 Wesel
Tel.:
 +49 (0)281 96690  +49 (0)281 96690
info@tannenhaeuschen.de
http://www.tannenhaeuschen.de

 
   

Shooting Range Adresse

Bergstraße 37
46499 Hamminkeln

################################
Degrees, Minutes, seconds
N51° 43' 23.232" E6° 40' 13.836"
Decimal Degrees
51.72312 6.67051
Degrees, Decimal Minutes
N51° 43.3872 E6° 40.2306
################################
 

 
 

>>> English follows below <<<

Liebe Benchrestschützen,

von Freitag den 25.10. bis Sonntag den 27.10.2019 wird der 10. "BR50 Cup Hamminkeln" durch den" Deutschen Benchrest Verband" auf dem Schießstand des KKS Brünen ausgetragen (3 Targets Light-Varmint und 6 Targets Heavy-Varmint). Letztes Jahr hat "Richard Sysum (GBR)" den "BR50 Cup Hamminkeln" (LV) und Carl Hanson (GBR) den "BR50 Masters Cup" (HV) gewonnen. Pedro Serralheiro aus Portugal konnte die 2-GUN Wertung für sich entscheiden.

Auch dieses Jahr wird der Wettkampf wieder durch die Firma RUAG (RWS) unterstützt.

Anhand der Starterliste könnte Ihr erkennen dass sich in den letzten Wochen schon sehr viele Schützen per E-Mail angemeldet haben. Aber es stehen nur 56 Startplätze zur Verfügung. Bitte nur anmelden wenn Eure Teilnahme auch sicher ist, bzw. direkt wieder abmelden wenn Ihr nicht mehr teilnehmen könnt.

Anliegend die Einladungen und das Anmeldeformular für den "BR50 Cup Hamminkeln" 2019. Weitere Informationen unter:


http://www.br50.com/Termine/Hamminkeln/Hamminkeln_Benchrest_2019.htm


Dear Benchrest shooters,

from Friday 25/10/2019 to Sunday 27/10/2019 arrange the "German Benchrest Federation" the 9th "BR50 Hamminkeln Cup" on the shooting range of the KKS Brünen (3 Targets Light-Varmint und 6 Targets Heavy-Varmint). Last Year won "Richard Sysum (GBR)" the "BR50 Cup Hamminkeln" (LV) and Carl Hanson (GBR) the "BR50 Masters Cup" (HV). Pedro Serralheiro of Portugal won the 2-GUN Scoring.

 
Again this Year support company RUAG /RWS the competition.
 
On the starter list you can see that in the last few weeks you have already registered many shooters by e-mail. We have only 56 start places! Please register only if your participation is safe, or if you can not participate, please unsubscribe directly.

 
Attached the invitation and registration form for the "BR50 Cup Hamminkeln" 2019. For more information klick the link:
http://www.br50.com/Termine/Hamminkeln/Hamminkeln_Benchrest_2019.htm